Privacy Statement

English:

El Jardín del Edén ", located at Ctra, Establiments-Esporles km 9.5 07190 Esporles España, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: www.jardin-del-eden.com

Ctra. Establiments-Esporles km. 9.5

07190 Esporles España 0034 971 611 920

Ingmar Loof is the Data Protection Officer of "El Jardín del Edén" ,; He can be reached via ingmar_loof@live.nl

Personal data that we process "El Jardín del Edén";

Process your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@jardin-del-eden.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data "El Jardín del Edén"; Process your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure - You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services - Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- "El Jardín del Edén"; also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making "El Jardín del Edén";

does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we store personal data:

"El Jardín del Edén"; ; does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason -Name, retention period: as long as required by law to keep these for the Spanish tax authorities. -Address, storage period: as long as required by law to keep these for the Spanish tax authorities. -ID number, ie passport number or identity card number, storage period: as long as required by law to keep these for the Spanish tax authorities. -E-mail address, storage period: as long as the e-mail advisor does not specify, no more wishes to receive mailing or newsletters. Sharing personal data with third parties "El Jardín del Edén"; does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. "El Jardín del Edén"; remains responsible for these processing operations. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

"El Jardín del Edén"; does not use cookies or similar techniques. View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@jardin-del-eden.com. In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. "El Jardín del Edén"; will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. "El Jardín del Edén"; you also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we protect personal data "El Jardín del Edén"; take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@jardin-del-eden.com

 
 
 
Nederlands:

 

El Jardín del Edén", gevestigd aan Ctra. Establiments-Esporles km. 9,5

07190 Esporles

España,

is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

www.jardin-del-eden.com Ctra. Establiments-Esporles km. 9,5

07190 Esporles

España 0034 971 611 920

Ingmar Loof is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van "El Jardín del Edén",; Hij/zij is te bereiken via ingmar_loof@live.nl

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

"El Jardín del Edén"; verwerkt je persoonsgegevens doordat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat je deze gegevens zelf aan ons verstrekt.

Hieronder vind je een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

- Voor- en achternaam

- Adresgegevens

- E-mailadres

- Overige persoonsgegevens die je actief verstrekt op deze website, in correspondentie en telefonischBijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als je er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via info@jardin-del-eden.com, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken:

"El Jardín del Edén"; verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

- Het afhandelen van jouw betaling

- Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder

- Je te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren

- Je te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten

- Om goederen en diensten bij je af te leveren

- "El Jardín del Edén"; verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming:

"El Jardín del Edén"; neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

"El Jardín del Edén"; ; bewaart je persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor je gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categoriën) van persoonsgegevens:

(Categorie) persoonsgegevens > Bewaartermijn > Reden

-Naam, bewaartermijn:zolang wettelijk verplicht dezen te bewaren voor de spaanse belastingdienst.

-Adres, bewaartermijn:zolang wettelijk verplicht dezen te bewaren voor de spaanse belastingdienst.

-ID nummer, zijnde paspoortnummer of nummer identiteirskaart, bewaartermijn:zolang wettelijk verplicht dezen te bewaren voor de spaanse belastingdienst.

-E-mail adres, bewaartermijn:zolang de eingenaar van het e-mailadres niet aangeeft, geen mailing of nieuwsbrieven meer wenst te ontvangen.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden:

"El Jardín del Edén"; verkoopt jouw gegevens niet aan derden en zal deze uitsluitend verstrekken indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met jou of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die jouw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van jouw gegevens. "El Jardín del Edén"; blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken:

"El Jardín del Edén"; gebruikt geen cookies of vergelijkbare technieken.Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

Je hebt het recht om je persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Dit kun je zelf doen via de persoonlijke instellingen van jouw account. Daarnaast heb je het recht om je eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens door ons bedrijf en heb je het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat je bij ons een verzoek kan indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van jou beschikken in een computerbestand naar jou of een ander, door jou genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

Wil je gebruik maken van je recht op bezwaar en/of recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid of heb je andere vragen/opmerkingen over de gegevensverwerking, stuur dan een gespecificeerd verzoek naar info@jardin-del-eden.com.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door jou is gedaan, vragen wij jou een kopie van je identiteitsbewijs bij het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie je pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van je privacy. "El Jardín del Edén"; zal zo snel mogelijk, maar in ieder geval binnen vier weken, op jouw verzoek reageren.

"El Jardín del Edén"; wil je er tevens op wijzen dat je de mogelijkheid hebt om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoewij persoonsgegevens beveiligen"El Jardín del Edén"; neemt de bescherming van jouw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als jij het idee hebt dat jouw gegevens toch niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via info@jardin-del-eden.com